Preview Schedule

Here is the order for our previews ahead of the 2018-19 season for both men’s and women’s programs in U Sports and the CCAA:

*Subject to change.

September 9th: Calgary Dinos (Men / Women)
September 9th: Seneca Sting (Men / Women)

September 10th: Carleton Ravens (Men / Women)
September 10th: Humber Hawks (Men / Women)

September 11th: Laurentian Voyageurs (Men / Women)
September 11th: Lambton Lions (Men / Women)
September 11th: Holland Hurricanes (Men / Women) *waiting on statistics

September 12th: New Brunswick Reds (Men / Women)
September 12th: UNBSJ Seawolves (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 roster
September 12th: Columbia Bible College Bearcats (Men / Women) *waiting on statistics

September 13th: Alberta Golden Bears / Pandas (Men / Women)
September 13th: Dawson Blues (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 roster
September 13th: George Brown Huskies (Men / Women)

September 14th: Nipissing Lakers (Men / Women)
September 14th: La Cite Coyotes (Men)
September 14th: Vanier Cheetahs (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 stats

September 15th: Mount Royal Cougars (Men / Women)
September 15th: MSVU Mystics (Men / Women)
September 15th: Crandall Chargers (Men / Women)

September 16th: Laurier Golden Hawks (Men / Women)
September 16th: Loyalist Lancers (Men / Women)
September 16th: Jean-de-Brebeuf Dynamiques (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

September 17th: Western Mustangs (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
September 17th: Mount Allison Mounties (Men / Women)
September 17th: Fleming Knights (Men) *waiting on 2018-19 roster

September 18th: Waterloo Warriors (Men / Women)
September 18th: UQAM Citadins (Men / Women)
September 18th: Medicine Hat Rattlers (Men / Women)

September 19th: Bishop’s Gaiters (Men / Women)
September 19th: Ambrose University Lions (Men / Women)
September 19th: St. Lawrence (K) Vikings (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

September 20th: Manitoba Bisons (Men / Women)
September 20th: VIU Mariners (Men / Women)
September 20th: Olds College Broncos (Men / Women)

September 21st: Algoma Thunderbirds (Men / Women)
September 21st: SAIT Trojans (Men / Women)
September 21st: John Abbott Islanders (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

September 22nd: Winnipeg Wesmen (Men / Women)
September 22nd: Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy (Men / Women)

September 23rd: Regina Cougars (Men / Women)
September 23rd: Canadore Panthers (Men) *waiting on 2018-19 roster
September 23rd: Fanshawe Falcons (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

September 24th: Windsor Lancers (Men / Women)
September 24th: Edouard-Montpetit Lynx (Men / Women)
September 24th: Lakeland College Rustlers (Men / Women)

September 25th: Guelph Gryphons (Men / Women)
September 25th: Sheridan Bruins (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
September 25th: Lethbridge College Kodiaks (Men / Women)

September 26th: Queen’s Gaels (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
September 26th: Trinity Western Spartans (Men / Women)
September 26th: Langara Falcons (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

September 27th: Fraser Valley Cascades (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 men’s roster
September 27th: UKC Blue Devils (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
September 27th: Nomades de Montmorency (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

September 28th: Brock Badgers (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 roster
September 28th: Augustana Vikings (Men / Women)
September 28th: Red Deer College Kings / Queens (Kings / Queens)

September 29th: Acadia Axemen / Axewomen (Axemen / Axewomen) *waiting on 2018-19 women’s roster
September 29th: Durham Lords (Men / Women)
September 29th: Algonquin Thunder (Men / Women*waiting on 2018-19 men’s roster

September 30th: UBC Okanagan Heat (Men / Women)
September 30th: Briercrest College Clippers (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
September 30th: Mohawk Mountaineers (Men / Women)

October 1st: McMaster Marauders (Men / Women)
October 1st: NAIT Ooks (Men / Women)
October 1st: King’s University Eagles (Men / Women)

October 2nd: Victoria Vikes (Men / Women)
October 2nd: Ottawa Gee-Gees (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 2nd: Okanagan College Coyotes (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 2nd: St. Clair College Saints (Men / Women)

October 3rd: UNBC Timberwolves (Men / Women)
October 3rd: Capilano University Blues (Men / Women)
October 3rd: Camosun College Chargers (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

October 4th: Thompson Rivers Wolfpack (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 4th: Keyano College Huskies (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 4th: Conestoga Condors (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

October 5th: MacEwan Griffins (Men / Women)
October 5th: GPRC Wolves (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 5th: Dalhousie AC Rams (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

October 6th: Laval Rouge et Or (Men / Women)
October 6th: CUE Thunder (Men / Women)
October 6th: St. Mary’s Lightning (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

October 7th: McGill Redmen / Martlets (Redmen / Martlets)
October 7th: St. Thomas Tommies (Men / Women)

October 8th: Concordia Stingers (Men / Women)
October 8th: U of T Mississauga Eagles (Men / Women) *waiting on men’s 2018-19 roster

October 9th: Dalhousie Tigers (Men / Women)
October 9th: Centennial Colts (Men / Women)
October 9th: Niagara College Knights (Men / Women)

October 10th: Brandon Bobcats (Men / Women)
October 10th: Sault College Cougars (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 10th: Douglas College Royals (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

October 11th: Ryerson Rams (Men / Women)
October 11th: UPEI Panthers (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 11th: Redeemer Royals (Men / Women) *waiting on women’s 2018-19 roster

October 12th: St. FX X-Men / X-Women (X-Men / X-Women)
October 12th: Champlain St. Lambert Cavaliers (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters
October 12th: Georgian Grizzlies (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 rosters

October 13th: Saint Mary’s Huskies (Men / Women)

October 14th: Saskatchewan Huskies (Men / Women)

October 15th: Lakehead Thunderwolves (Men / Women)
October 15th: Memorial Sea-Hawks (Men / Women)

October 16th: Toronto Varsity Blues (Men / Women)

October 17th: York Lions (Men / Women) *waiting on 2018-19 women’s roster

October 18th: Lethbridge Pronghorns (Men / Women)

October 19th: Cape Breton Capers (Men / Women)

October 20th: UBC Thunderbirds (Men / Women)